Skip to main content Skip to site footer

Who's Who

OWNERS/CO-CHAIR: Carol Shanahan OBE, Kevin Shanahan

DIRECTORS: Kate Beardmore, Dave Flitcroft, Colin Garlick, Claire Halket, Marian Humphreys, Ian Lewis, Rob Moorhouse, Carol Shanahan OBE, Kevin Shanahan.

NON EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR: Rich Wood

CLUB PRESIDENT: John Rudge

DIRECTOR OF PEOPLE SUCCESS, EVENTS & HOSPITALITY: Kate Beardmore

DIRECTOR OF FOOTBALL: Dave Flitcroft

CHIEF EXECUTIVE/SECRETARY: Colin Garlick

CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER: Claire Halket

EXECUTIVE ASSISTANTS: Jess Frost, Ben Martindale, Rachel Stanyer.

EA TO THE DIRECTOR OF FOOTBALL/PLAYER LIAISON OFFICER: Karen Armstrong

 

This page was updated on the 18/7/2022

MANAGER: Darrell Clarke

ASSISTANT MANAGER: Andy Crosby

FIRST TEAM COACH: David Dunn

GOALKEEPING COACH: Carlo Nash

HEAD OF MEDICAL PERFORMANCE: Mike Hine

FIRST TEAM PHYSIOTHERAPIST: Mike Green

STRENGTH & CONDITIONING HEAD COACH: Daryl Taylor

FIRST TEAM PERFORMANCE COACH: Paul McGrath

STRENGTH & CONDITIONING ASSISTANT COACH: Aaron Watkins

PERFORMANCE ANALYIST: Mike Johnson

HEAD OF RECRUITMENT: Tommy Johnson

LAUNDRY MANAGER: Barbara Lovatt

KIT MANAGER: TBC

CLUB DOCTOR: Dr Peter Grime, MA (Cantab), MB, B.Chir (Hons), MRCGP, Dr Tom Leggett , MBChB, BSc, Dr James Davies MBChB.  

CROWD DOCTOR: Dr Ben Arnold, Dr Anil Kumar Sonnathi

HEAD OF ACADEMY: Will Ryder

FOOTBALL OPERATIONS MANAGER: Billy McClure

ACADEMY HEAD OF COACHING: Josh Brehaut

ACADEMY PDP LEAD COACHES: Scott Ruscoe

ACADEMY UNDER 16’s COACH: Scott Ruscoe

ACADEMY LEAD YDP COACH (under14’s)/ANALYST: Dale Lloyd

ACADEMY LEAD FDP COACH/ANALYST: Callum Rollings

ACADEMY FDP COACH (u11’s)/HEAD OF ANALYSIS: Dan Wakeham

ACADEMY PHYSIOTHERAPIST: Christos Cristofides

ACADEMY GOALKEEPING COACH: Carlo Nash

ACADEMY LEAD STRENGTH & CONDITIONING COACH: Nathan Wolland

ACADEMY HEAD OF EDUCATION: Nicola Stanway

ACADEMY TUTORS: Rob Hare, Matt Meredith.

ACADEMY WELLBEING OFFICER: tbc

FLEET MANAGER/DRIVER: Stephen Maskrey

ACADEMY HEAD OF RECRUITMENT: Kevin Scott

ACADEMY ADMINISTRATION: Hayden Whalley

FINANCIAL CONTROLLER: Martin Abbott

FINANCE MANAGER: Roberto Forti

ACCOUNTS ASSISTANT: Josh Seabridge

SAFETY OFFICER: John Rutherford

DEPUTY SAFETY & COVID 19 OFFICER: Jon Bloore

DEDICATED FOOTBALL POLICE OFFICER: Nicky Burton

DESIGNATED SAFEGUARDING OFFICER: Tim Bailey

SECURITY & DISABILITY LIAISION OFFICER: Luke Cassidy

EQUALITY, DIVERSITY & INCLUSION OFFICER: Kay Speedman

HEAD OF COMMERCIAL: Ritchie Bates

VENUE SALES MANAGER: Laura Jennings

HOSPITALITY SALES EXECUTIVE: Sue Potts

MARKETING EXECUTIVE: Ben Wood

BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT MANAGER: Dan Tearle

COMMERCIAL SALES EXECUTIVE: Oliver Bailey

RETAIL MANAGER: Josh Podmore

RETAIL ASSISTANTS: Sue Hammond, Steve Turner and Jack Podmore

TICKET OFFICE MANAGER: Janet Lawton

TICKET OFFICE EXECTUIVE: Jack Mountford

MEDIA MANAGER: Dan Townley

MEDIA OFFICER: Luke Mounteney

PVFC FOUNDATION MEDIA: Miles Brain

MEDIA INTERN: Harry Bamforth

CLUB PHOTOGRAPHERS: Gerard Austin, Tom Green

STADIUM ANNOUNCER: Paul Ash

STADIUM DJ: Rob Gregory

SCOREBOARD OPERATOR: Ash Turner

PROGRAMME EDITOR: Phil Sherwin

PRESS ROOM HOSPITALITY: Marilyn Smith

HEAD OF OPERATIONS & ESTATES: Hayley Lowe

STADIUM MANAGER: Steve Brown

HEAD GROUNDSMAN: Steve Speed

ASSISTANT HEAD GROUNDSMAN: Glenn Jeneson

GROUNDS STAFF: Mark Forster, Gareth Walker

OPERATIONS MANAGER: Angela Storey

BAR MANAGER: Michelle Hughes

VENUE MANAGER: Nic Cooper

HOSPITALITY ASSISTANTS: Kay Ross, Kirsty Lawton, Michelle Lawton, Zoe Hannon

STADIUM MAINTENANCE: Will Kinson, Rich Leighton

CLUB CHAPLAIN: Rev Ashley Cooper

EXECUTIVE CHEF: Barry Connolly

CHEFS: Scott Jones, Alex Zucchettei, Martin Waghorn, Mark Williamson, Emma Holden

CATERING STAFF - Nicola Fox, Gemma Edwards, Lorraine Thompson, Daniela Nema, Chris Pitchford

HOUSEKEEPING STAFF: Supervisor Julie Vyse, Tracy Weaver, Kelly Hughes, Debbie Wright, Steve Hannon

CONCOURSE CATERING SUPERVISOR: Debbie Wheeler

HEAD OF FOUNDATION: Tom Sherratt

HEAD OF BUSINESS AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT: Will Turner

HEAD OF EDUCATION AND EMPLOYABILITY: Nicola Stanway

BUSINESS SERVICES MANAGER: Kate Thacker

FOOTBALL DEVELOPMENT MANAGER: Jack Day

FOUNDATION ADMINISTRATOR: Danni Emery

FINANCE MANAGER: Elaine Teggin

COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT COORINDATOR: Sarah Minshall

EDUCATION COORDINATOR: Daniel Johnson   

NCS MANAGER: Jorgie Wallace

FOOTBALL & EDUCATION COORDINATOR: Tom Farr

PROJECT LEADS: Matt Hill, Sadie Haynes, James Bourne, Martyn Cooke 

FOUNDATION  LEAD COACHES: Jake Mountford, CJ Rowley, Stephen Leyland, Lewis Beeston, Zakh Poots,

FOUNDATION ASSISTANT COACHES: Carl Holdcroft, Jake Smith, Holly Edwards, Ian Gardiner, Lewis Shaw, Joshua Jones, Aaron Louisa

FOUNDATION APPRENTICESHIPS / COACHES: Jay Cooper, Alfie Goodwin, Adam Khan, Miles Brain, Tafari Davies

FOUNDATION DEGREE STUDENTS / COACHES: Aiden Nixon, Owen Bates, Conrad Wilcox, Harry Deaville, Josh Halket, Ethan Walker

PVFC GIRLS AND WOMENs COACHES: Holly Edwards, Amelia Whitehouse, Rob Goodwin, Steve Hansbury, Bev Clarke, Ethan Armstrong, Zakh Poots, Ethan Walker, Jake Mountford, Wayne Cowley, Scott Gidman, Stacey Boreham, Daniel Johnson, Dean Wilson Cunningham, Jack Day

Ticket News

Ticket Details | Burton Albion (A)

8 August 2022

Match ticket and travel information for our Sky Bet League One away trip to Burton Albion.

Read full article

Ticket News

Ticket and Travel Details | MK Dons (A)

31 July 2022

Match ticket and travel information for our Sky Bet League One away trip to MK Dons.

Read full article

Ticket News

Ticket and Travel Details | Exeter City (A)

25 July 2022

Match ticket and travel information for our first Sky Bet League One away trip of the season against Exeter City.

Read full article

Ticket News

Ticket Information | Rochdale AFC [Pre-Season Friendly]

11 July 2022

The Valiants will take on League Two's Rochdale AFC in a pre-season fixture and tickets will be available to purchase from our ticket office from 9am tomorrow (Tues 12 Jul)

Read full article

View more