Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Club News

First Round FA Cup draw information

16 October 2019

Port Vale's will be ball number 34 in this years Emirates FA Cup First Round draw which will take place on Monday 21st October live on BBC Two.

Last year the Valiants were dealt a tough hand for the opening round as we welcomed League One side, Sunderland, a game which was broadcast live on BT Sport.

The draw will take place at around 19:10 live on BBC Two. We will be provide updates via our website and social media channels on that evening.

Here are the following ball numbers for the draw:

  1. ACCRINGTON STANLEY

  2. AFC WIMBLEDON

  3. BLACKPOOL

  4. BOLTON WANDERERS

  5. BRADFORD CITY

  6. BRISTOL ROVERS

  7. BURTON ALBION

  8. CAMBRIDGE UNITED

  9. CARLISLE UNITED

  10. CHELTENHAM TOWN

  11. COLCHESTER UNITED

  12. COVENTRY CITY

  13. CRAWLEY TOWN

  14. CREWE ALEXANDRA

  15. DONCASTER ROVERS

  16. EXETER CITY

  17. FLEETWOOD TOWN

  18. FOREST GREEN ROVERS

  19. GILLINGHAM

  20. GRIMSBY TOWN

  21. IPSWICH TOWN

  22. LEYTON ORIENT

  23. LINCOLN CITY

  24. MACCLESFIELD TOWN

  25. MANSFIELD TOWN

  26. MILTON KEYNES DONS

  27. MORECAMBE

  28. NEWPORT COUNTY

  29. NORTHAMPTON TOWN

  30. OLDHAM ATHLETIC

  31. OXFORD UNITED

  32. PETERBOROUGH UNITED

  33. PLYMOUTH ARGYLE

  34. PORT VALE

  35. PORTSMOUTH

  36. ROCHDALE

  37. ROTHERHAM UNITED

  38. SALFORD CITY

  39. SCUNTHORPE UNITED

  40. SHREWSBURY TOWN

  41. SOUTHEND UNITED

  1. STEVENAGE

  2. SUNDERLAND

  3. SWINDON TOWN

  4. TRANMERE ROVERS

  5. WALSALL

  6. WYCOMBE WANDERERS

  7. HEDNESFORD TOWN OR BOSTON UNITED

  8. GATESHEAD OR COLNE

  9. BARROW OR SOLIHULL MOORS

  10. WHITBY TOWN OR STOURBRIDGE

  11. HARTLEPOOL UNITED OR BRACKLEY TOWN

  12. NANTWICH TOWN OR KINGS LYNN TOWN

  13. CHORLEY OR SPENNYMOOR TOWN

  14. SOUTHPORT OR ALTRINCHAM

  15. TAMWORTH OR DARLINGTON

  16. YORK CITY OR STOCKPORT COUNTY

  17. NOTTS COUNTY OR BELPER TOWN

  18. CHESTERFIELD OR WREXHAM

  19. FC HALIFAX TOWN OR HARROGATE TOWN

  20. AFC FYLDE OR PETERBOROUGH SPORTS

  21. WHYTELEAFE OR CHIPPENHAM TOWN

  22. HARINGEY BOROUGH OR YEOVIL TOWN

  23. HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE OR DULWICH HAMLET

  24. EBBSFLEET UNITED OR WOKING

  25. WELLING UNITED OR EASTLEIGH

  26. BROMLEY OR ALDERSHOT TOWN

  27. MAIDSTONE UNITED OR KINGS LANGLEY

  28. MAIDENHEAD UNITED OR WEALDSTONE

  29. OXFORD CITY OR MARGATE

  30. BOWERS & PITSEA OR CHICHESTER CITY

  31. HAYES & YEADING UNITED OR POOLE TOWN

  32. ROYSTON TOWN OR MALDON & TIPTREE

  33. POTTERS BAR TOWN OR BARNET

  34. TORQUAY UNITED OR BOREHAM WOOD

  35. SUTTON UNITED OR BILLERICAY TOWN

  36. WEYMOUTH OR DOVER ATHLETIC

  37. DARTFORD OR KINGSTONIAN

  38. CARSHALTON ATHLETIC OR DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE

Matches for the first round of the FA Cup will be played between the 8th and 11th of November.


Advertisement block