Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Club News

Emirates FA Cup Draw takes place on Monday

22 October 2015

Look out for Port Vale - we are ball number 35

October.th Round (Proper) of the Emirates FA Cup will take place live on BBC2 at 7.00pm on Monday 16stThe draw for the 1

 

November 2015.th and Sunday 8thPort Vale will be No.35 in the draw. All ties are to be played on Saturday 7

 

1 Accrington Stanley

2 AFC Wimbledon

3 Barnet

4 Barnsley

5 Blackpool

6 Bradford City

7 Bristol Rovers

8 Burton Albion

9 Bury

10 Cambridge United

11 Carlisle United

12 Chesterfield

13 Colchester United

14 Coventry City

15 Crawley Town

16 Crewe Alexandra

17 Dagenham & Redbridge

18 Doncaster Rovers

19 Exeter City

20 Fleetwood Town

21 Gillingham

22 Hartlepool United

23 Leyton Orient

24 Luton Town

25 Mansfield Town

26 Millwall

27 Morecambe

28 Newport County

29 Northampton Town

30 Notts County

31 Oldham Athletic

32 Oxford United

33 Peterborough United

34 Plymouth Argyle

35 Port Vale

36 Portsmouth

37 Rochdale

38 Scunthorpe United

39 Sheffield United

40 Shrewsbury Town

41 Southend United

42 Stevenage

43 Swindon Town

44 Walsall

45 Wigan Athletic

46 Wycombe Wanderers

47 Yeovil Town

48 York City

49 Gateshead or Worcester City

50 AFC Fylde or Barrow

51 Wrexham or Gainsborough Trinity

52 Northwich Victoria or Chorley

53 Harrogate Town or Grimsby Town

54 Barwell or AFC Rushden & Diamonds

55 Salford City or Southport

56 Sporting Khalsa or FC United of Manchester

57 Stalybridge Celtic or North Ferriby United

58 Fc Halifax Town or Guiseley

59 Tranmere Rovers Or Lincoln City

60 Stourbridge Or Kidderminster Harriers

61 Macclesfield Town Or Alfreton Town

62 Brackley Town or Bamber Bridge

63 Altrincham or Chester

64 Whitehawk or Poole Town

65 Maidenhead United or Woking

66 Basingstoke Town or Torquay United

67 Grays Athletic or Welling United

68 Boreham Wood or Afc Hornchurch

69 Wealdstone or Bognor Regis Town

70 Didcot Town or Brentwood Town

71 Eastbourne Borough or Dover Athletic

72 Chesham United or Enfield Town

73 Staines Town or Gloucester City

74 Aldershot Town or Sutton United

75 Bromley or Eastleigh

76 Margate or Forest Green Rovers

77 Braintree Town or Harlow Town

78 Havant & Waterlooville or Cheltenham Town

79 Chippenham Town or Maidstone United

80 St Albans City or Weston Super Mare

 


Advertisement block