Skip to main content Skip to site footer
Club News

FA CUP DRAW SUNDAY

26 October 2013

Look out for number 32 in the draw

The First Round Proper draw will take place at approximately 1.35pm on Sunday 27th October November.th and Sunday 10thand will be broadcast live on ITV. All ties to be played on Saturday 9

As part of the FA celebrations,No 32 The draw numbers for Sunday’s proceedings are below – the number to look out for from a Port Vale point of view is

Gerard Houllier and Ray Parlour will be special guests.


Draw Numbers
80 Staines Town or Poole Town
79 Hartley Wintney or Daventry Town
78 Brislington or Welling United
77 Woking or Luton Town
76 Shortwood United or Aldershot Town
75 Biggeswade Town or Canvey Island
74 Needham Market or Cambridge United
73 Forest Green Rovers or Bishop’s Stortford
72 Weymouth or Braintree Town
71 Gloucester City or Hampton & Richmond Borough
70 Bath City or Salisbury City
69 Boreham Wood or Heybridge Swifts
68 Dover Athletic or Oxford City
67 Chatham Town or St Albans City
66 Barnet or Concord Rangers
65 Ebbsfleet United or Dartford
64 Afc Hornchurch or Hereford United
63 Hemel Hempstead Town or Sutton United
62 Chester or Gateshead
61 Brackley Town or Barrow
60 North Ferriby United or Alfreton Town
59 Nuneaton Town or Halifax Town
58 Tamworth or Solihull Moors
57 Colwyn Bay or Corby Town
56 Southport or Marske United
55 Workington or Stourbridge
54 Wrexham or Hyde
53 Bradford (Park Avenue) or Kidderminster Harriers
52 Worcester City or Lincoln City
51 Grimsby Town or Rushall Olympic
50 Stamford or Hednesford Town
49 Macclesfield Town or Vauxhall Motors
48 York City
47 Wycombe Wanderers
46 Wolverhampton Wanderers
45 Walsall
44 Tranmere Rovers
43 Torquay United
42 Swindon Town
41 Stevenage
40 Southend United
39 Shrewsbury Town
38 Sheffield United
37 Scunthorpe United
36 Rotherham United
35 Rochdale AFC
34 Preston North End
33 Portsmouth
32 Port Vale
31 Plymouth Argyle
30 Peterborough United
29 Oxford United
28 Oldham Athletic
27 Notts County
26 Northampton Town
25 Newport County
24 Morecambe
23 Milton Keynes Dons
22 Mansfield Town
21 Leyton Orient
20 Hartlepool United
19 Gillingham
18 Fleetwood Town
17 Exeter City
16 Dagenham & Redbridge
15 Crewe Alexandra
14 Crawley Town
13 Coventry City
12 Colchester United
11 Chesterfield
10 Cheltenham Town
9 Carlisle United
8 Bury
7 Burton Albion
6 Bristol Rovers
5 Bristol City
4 Brentford
3 Bradford City
2 AFC Wimbledon
1 Accrington Stanley

 


Advertisement block