Skip to main content Skip to site footer

Meet The Team

Owner - Norman Smurthwaite

Chairman - Tony Fradley

Chief Executive/Secretary - Colin Garlick

 

 

This page was updated on the 27/06/2017.

First Team Manager - Neil Aspin

Assistant Manager - Lee Nogan

First Team Coach - Gary Brabin

Football Advisor - John Rudge

Goalkeeper Coach - TBA

Fitness Coach - Jon McCarthy

Performance Analyst - Dan Thompson

Head Physio - Ben Nixon

Club Doctor - Peter Grime, MA (Cantab) MB, B.Chir (Hons), MRCGP

Academy Manager - Sevvy Aslam

Academy PDP Lead Coach - Mick Ede and Paul Ede

Head of Academy Coaching - Warren Campbell

Academy FDP Lead Coach - Lee Foyle

Academy Goalkeeper Coach - TBA

Academy Analyst - Andrew Hearn

Academy Head of Recruitment - Lee Foyle

Academy Physiotherapist - Rebecca Shutt

Academy Sports Scientist - Kyle Fairgreave

Academy Administration - Joshua Horsley

Senior Staff Administrator - Estelle Baggley

Sales & Marketing Manager - TBA

Sales & Marketing Assistant - Scott Rowland

Accounts Manager - Tracey Carter

Events Manager - Sharon Warrender

Head of Media - Scott Rowland

Graphic Designer: Joshua Coleman

Disabled Supporter Liaison Officer - Janet Ellis

Supporter Liaison Officer - Ally Simcock

Senior Safety Advisor & Officer - Phil Mayer

Deputy Safety Officer - Rob Carter

Head of Education, Safeguarding and Welfare - Chris Taylor

Lottery Manager - Brian Lewis

Club Chaplin - John M Hibberts (M.A)

Official Club Photographer - Bill Bache

Match Day Photographer - Gerard Austin

Retail Manager - Andy Burgess

Retail Assistant Manager - Josh Podmore

Retail Assistant - Sue Hammond

Ticket Office Manager - Janet Ellis

Ticket Office Assistant - Steve Turner

Bar Manager - Craig Dolloway

Chefs - Emma Sims and Craig Adams

Hospitality Staff - Lynne Viner, Sarah Kinson and William Kinson

Housekeeping Staff - Josie Hollins, Julie Chadwick and Kay Ross

Concourse Catering Supervisor - Debbie Wheeler

Head Groundsman - Steve Speed

Assistant Head Groundsman - Glenn Jeneson

Grounds Staff - Issac Quinn and Mark Forster

Kit Manager - Adam Smith

Laundry Manager - Barbara Lovatt

Foundation Manager - Tom Sherratt

Foundation Project Manager - Kevin Sanders

Foundation Administrator - Gail Willis

Football Development Officer - Kyle Adams

Inclusion Officer - Sarah Minshall

School Sports Liaison Officer - Nigel Edwards

School Sports Coordinator - Callum Rollings

Female Football Development Officer - Kerri Welsh

Foundation Coaches - Paige Williams, Jake Mountford, Jake Smith, Adam Steadman, Luke Sinclair, Tom Farr, CJ Rowley, Damian Mackenzie and Zach Siwiec

Commercial

Lucky Seven

15 November 2017

The latest Lucky Seven draw has been completed and here are this week’s results.

Read full article

Commercial

Lucky Seven

13 November 2017

The latest Lucky Seven draw has been completed and here are last week’s results.

Read full article

Commercial

Lucky Seven Results

1 November 2017

The latest Lucky Seven draw has been completed and here are last week’s results.

Read full article

Commercial

Lucky Seven Results

26 October 2017

The latest Lucky Seven draw has been completed and here are last week’s results.

Read full article

View more